Higher Structures Emerging from Renormalisation

The meeting which aims at offering a place to create new as well as enhance already existing interactions between different aspects of renormalisation in mathematics and physics, comprises

  • a research school (October 5th to October 9th 2020) with some four introductory 4hrs mini-courses by I. Chevyrev (U. Oxford, UK), F. Patras (CNRS, U. Nice, France), K. Rejzner (U. York, UK) and L. Zambotti (U. Paris, France)
  • an international research workshop (October 12th to October 16th 2020)

with talks by Y. Bruned (U. Edinburgh), A. Cattaneo (ETH Zürich), A. Chandra (Imperial College London), K. Fredenhagen (U. Hamburg), D. Kreimer (Humboldt U., Berlin) and R. Wulkenhaar (U. Münster) among many other speakers.

Coming soon.

  • Ismaël Bailleul (Université de Rennes 1)
  • Carlo Bellingeri (TU Berlin)
  • Marc Bellon (Sorbonne U, Paris)
  • Nils Berglund (Université d'Orléans)
  • Emilien Bodiot (Sorbonne U, Paris)
  • Olivier Bouillot (Gustave Eiffel University)
  • Youness Boutaib (RWTH Aachen)
  • Johannes Branahl (U Münster)
  • Yvain Bruned (U Edinburgh)
  • Ilya Chevyrev (U Oxford)
  • Viet Dang Nguyen (U Lyon)
  • Joscha Diehl (U Greifswald)
  • Gerald Dunne (University of Connecticut)
  • Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard (NTNU, Trondheim) — Organizer
  • Loic Foissy (ULCO)
  • Alessandra Frabetti (U Lyon)
  • Klaus Fredenhagen (U Hamburg)
  • Stefan Fredenhagen (U Vienna)
  • Nicolas Gilliers (NTNU, Trondheim)
  • Lisa Glaser (Uni Wien)
  • Harald Grosse (U Vienna) — Organizer
  • Li Guo (Rutgers U)
  • Mahdi J. Hasan Al-Kaabi (Mustansiriyah University)
  • Estanislao Herscovich (UGA)
  • Antoine Hocquet (TU Berlin)
  • Joachim Kock (U Autonoma, Barcelona)
  • Dirk Kreimer (HU Berlin)
  • Franz Lehner (TU Graz)
  • Ihsane Malass (U of Potsdam)
  • Cecile Mammez (U Lille)
  • Christoph Minz (UCAS)
  • Antoine Mouzard (Université de Rennes 1)
  • Mohamed Ouerfelli (CEA Paris-Saclay)
  • Frederic Patras (UCA)
  • Sylvie Paycha (U of Potsdam) — Organizer
  • Sylke Pfeiffer (U of Potsdam) — Organizer
  • Kasia Rejzner (UCAS)
  • Victor Roca Lucio (Paris 13)
  • Claude Roger (U Lyon)
  • Alexander Schmeding (University of Bergen)
  • Thomas Strobl (U Lyon)
  • Aniruddha Talele (Rutgers U)
  • Josef Teichmann (ETH Zürich)
  • Bruno Vallette (Sorbonne U, Paris)
  • Xiaoyan Wang (Rutgers U)
  • Michał Wrochna (University of Cergy-Pontoise)
  • Beatrice de Tiliere (U Paris-Dauphine)
At a glance
Type:
Workshop
When:
Oct. 5, 2020 -- Oct. 16, 2020
Where:
ESI Boltzmann Lecture Hall
Organizer(s):
Pierre Clavier (U of Potsdam)
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard (NTNU, Trondheim)
Peter K. Friz (TU Berlin)
Harald Grosse (U Vienna)
Dominique Manchon (U of Auvergne)
Sylvie Paycha (U of Potsdam)
Sylke Pfeiffer (U of Potsdam)
More:
Website